Time Table

Day Start End Class Location Minimum age Spaces in class
Monday 4.00 4.30 Caterpillars: Age 3+ Ballet & Theatre Craft Framework Knitters Chapel 3 Yes
Monday 4.30 5.15 Preparatory Ballet & Theatre Craft Framework Knitters Chapel 5 1/2 Yes
Monday 5.15 6.00 Grade 4 Theatre Craft Framework Knitters Chapel
Monday 6.05 6.35 Pointe Class Framework Knitters Chapel
Monday 7.00 7.45 Tap Basics – Beginners Adult Tap course Cotgrave Scout Hall – Upper hall 18 Yes
Monday 7.00 7.45 Advanced Adult Tap Cotgrave Scout Hall – Lower hall Full
Monday 7.50 8.20 Adult Pointe Class Cotgrave Scout Hall – Upper hall
Monday 7.45 8.30 PBT Strengthening –Adult Class Cotgrave Scout Hall – Lower hall 18 Yes
Monday 8.30 9.15 Improvers Adult Tap Cotgrave Scout Hall – Upper hall 18 Yes
Monday 8.30 9.15 Advanced Adult Ballet Cotgrave Scout Hall – Lower hall 18 Yes
Tuesday 3.50 4.20 Preparatory Tap Cotgrave Scout Hall – Lower hall 4 Yes
Tuesday 4.00 4.30 Primary Tap Cotgrave Scout Hall – Upper hall 7 Yes
Tuesday 4.25 5.10 Grade 3 Ballet Cotgrave Scout Hall – Lower Hall
Tuesday 4.30 5.15 Private Lesson Cotgrave Scout Hall – Upper Hall
Tuesday 4.30 5.15 Junior Street Dance Caotgrave Candleby Lane School 6 Yes
Tuesday 5.15 6.00 Grade 2 Tap Cotgrave Scout Hall – Upper Hall
Tuesday 5.20 6.05 Yoga Cotgrave Candleby Lane School 7 Yes
Tuesday 6.15 7.00 Musical Theatre Cotgrave Candleby Lane School 7 Yes
Thursday 4.00 4.30 Preparatory Ballet Cotgrave Candleby Lane School 5.5 Yes
Thursday 4.35 5.20 Primary Ballet Cotgrave Candleby Lane School 8 Full
Thursday 5.30 6.15 Gymnastic Dance Cotgrave Candleby Lane School Full
Thursday 6.25 7.10 Grade 5 Ballet Cotgrave Candleby Lane School
Thursday 7.20 8.05 Adult Intermediate Tap Cotgrave Candleby Lane School 18 Yes
Thursday 8.00 8.45 Ballet Basics – Beginners Adult Ballet course Cotgrave Candleby Lane School 18 Yes
Thursday 8.15 9.00 Adult Intermediate Ballet Cotgrave Candleby Lane School 18 Yes
Friday 1.45 2.30 Adults Ballet workout & Child Pre-school Yoga Cotgrave Scout Hall 2.5 Yes
Friday 3.55 4.25 Tadpoles : Age 3+ Ballet Cotgrave Candleby Lane School 3 Yes
Friday 3.55 4.25 Cougars Cheerleaders Cotgrave Candleby Lane School Full
Friday 4.30 5.15 Contemporary Cotgrave Candleby Lane School 10 Yes
Friday 5.15 6.15 Senior Break / Street Dance Cotgrave Candleby Lane School 11 Yes
Friday 5.25 6.10 PBT Ballet Strengthening Cotgrave Candleby Lane School
Saturday 9.15 10.00 Preparatory Ballet & Theatre Craft Ruddington Village Hall Full
Saturday 9.15 9.45 Ducklings: Age 3+ Ballet & Theatre Craft Ruddington Village Hall 3 Yes
Saturday 9.50 10.35 Junior Riverdance Ruddington Village Hall Full
Saturday 10.05 10.35 Preparatory Tap Ruddington Village Hall 4 Yes
Saturday 10.35 11.20 Senior Irish Riverdance Ruddington Village Hall Full
Saturday 10.35 11.35 Primary Ballet & Theatre Craft Ruddington Village Hall Full
Saturday 11.35 12.05 Primary Tap Ruddington Village Hall 7 Yes
Saturday 12.05 12.50 Gymnastic Dance Ruddington Village Hall Full
Saturday 12.50 1.35 Cheerleading Ruddington Village Hall Full
Saturday 1.55 3.15 Grade 1 Ballet & Theatre Craft Ruddington Village Hall
Saturday 2.35 3.15 Grade 3 Tap Ruddington Village Hall
Saturday 3.15 3.45 Dragonflies: Age 3+ Ballet & Theatre Craft Ruddington Village Hall 3 Yes
Saturday 3.15 3.55 PBT Ballet Strengthening Ruddington Village Hall
Saturday 3.55 5.15 Grade 2 Ballet & Theatre Craft Ruddington Village Hall
Saturday 3.55 5.15 Grade 3 Ballet & Theatre Craft Ruddington Village Hall
Saturday 4.35 5.55 Grade 4 Ballet & Grade 3 Theatre Craft Ruddington Village Hall
Saturday 5.15 5.55 Grade 1 Tap Ruddington Village Hall

Classes are payable on a termly basis. Prices for each term can be obtained from a member of staff.
Entry to classes Grade 1 and above and senior classes are based on children’s individual ability.
All fees are reviewed annually in September. Details correct as of Jan 2017

© K2 Dance Academy

Designed by White Wolf Design